CISCO

CISCO

Network Design and Case Studies (CCIE Fundamentals) (2nd Edition)

Network Design and Case Studies (CCIE Fundamentals) (2nd Edition)

Authorized preparation materials for CCIE candidates. Prepare for the CCIE lab exam while mastering essential protocols and technologies Learn new design and configuration strategies for ATM, IP multicasting, network management, switching architectures, CIP, and network security Implement practical networking techniques to build scalable, reliable, and secure networks Learn to identify key technologies and appropriate implementations […]

Lot of 3 Cisco Systems Cisco IP Phone 7940 Series

Lot of 3 Cisco Systems Cisco IP Phone 7940 Series

Item specifics Condition: Used : An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended. This item may be a floor model or store return that has been used. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. […]

Cisco Systems PIX515E firewall – PIX 515E usz

Cisco Systems PIX515E firewall – PIX 515E usz

Item specifics Condition: Used : An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended. This item may be a floor model or store return that has been used. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. […]

Cisco Meraki SFP 1G LX10 Compatible Single-Mode Module MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

Cisco Meraki SFP 1G LX10 Compatible Single-Mode Module MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

Compatible Meraki SFP Meraki 1 GbE SFP LX10 Single-Mode Fiber Module MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Long reach single-mode Gigabit fiber connections are one of the backbones of larger campuses, MANs, and other extended networks.  These can be expensive to implement, so there’s no reason to pay any more for the project than is necessary!  With Hummingbird Networks’ own MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 […]

Signaling System No. 7 (SS7/C7): Protocol, Architecture, and Services (Networking Technology)

Signaling System No. 7 (SS7/C7): Protocol, Architecture, and Services (Networking Technology)

A complete, practical guide to the world’s most popular signaling system, including SIGTRAN, GSM-MAP, and Intelligent Networks. Provides in-depth coverage of the SS7 protocols, including implementation details Covers SS7 over IP (SIGTRAN) using real-world examples Covers SS7/C7 from both a North American and European perspective, providing a broad international understanding of the technology and associated […]